Chesterfield Hockey Club Banner Chesterfield Hockey Club Chesterfield Hockey Club Banner

Fixtures

You can download a 2019/2020 Fixture List to Print here (doesn't yet include friendly pre-league season fixtures)

Fixtures - 2019/20

First Team
Second Team
Third Team
Fourth Team
Badgers Team

First Team - Tier 1 Midlands 2

Date Opposition Venue Time Result  
17-Aug-19          
24-Aug-19          
31-Aug-19          
07-Sep-19          
14-Sep-19          
21-Sep-19          
28-Sep-19          
05-Oct-19 Telford & Wrekin 1 H 13:30:00    
12-Oct-19 Olton & West Warwick 2 A      
19-Oct-19 Khalsa Leamington 2 H 13:30:00    
26-Oct-19 Rugby & East Warwicks. A      
02-Nov-19 Stone 1 H 13:30:00    
09-Nov-19 Loughborough Town 2 A      
16-Nov-19 Harborne 2 H 13:30:00    
23-Nov-19 Leek 2 A      
30-Nov-19 Coventry & N. Warks. H 13:30:00    
07-Dec-19 Burton A      
14-Dec-19          
21-Dec-19          
28-Dec-19          
04-Jan-20          
11-Jan-20 Streetly 1 H 13:30:00    
18-Jan-20 Telford & Wrekin 1 A      
25-Jan-20 Olton & West Warwick 2 H 13:30:00    
01-Feb-20 Khalsa Leamington 2 A      
08-Feb-20 Rugby & East Warwicks. H 13:30:00    
15-Feb-20 Harborne 2 A      
22-Feb-20 Loughborough Town 2 H 13:30:00    
29-Feb-20 Coventry & N. Warks. H      
07-Mar-20 Leek 2 H 13:30:00    
14-Mar-20 Coventry & N. Warks. A      
21-Mar-20 Burton H 13:30:00    
28-Mar-20 Streetly 1 A      

Second Team - Tier 3 North East Premier

Date Opposition Venue Time Result  
17-Aug-19          
24-Aug-19          
31-Aug-19          
07-Sep-19          
14-Sep-19          
21-Sep-19          
28-Sep-19          
05-Oct-19 South Nottingham 1 A      
12-Oct-19 Mansfield 1 H 13:30:00    
19-Oct-19 Boots 3 A      
26-Oct-19 Newark 1 H 13:30:00    
02-Nov-19 Loughboro' Students 5 A      
09-Nov-19 Nottingham 2 H 13:30:00    
16-Nov-19 Mansfield 2 A      
23-Nov-19 Beeston 4 H 13:30:00    
30-Nov-19 North Notts 2 A      
07-Dec-19 Loughboro' Students 4 H 13:30:00    
14-Dec-19          
21-Dec-19          
28-Dec-19          
04-Jan-20          
11-Jan-20 West Bridgford 3 A      
18-Jan-20 South Nottingham 1 H 13:30:00    
25-Jan-20 Mansfield 1 A      
01-Feb-20 Boots 3 H 13:30:00    
08-Feb-20 Newark 1 A      
15-Feb-20 Loughboro' Students 5 H 13:30:00    
22-Feb-20 Nottingham 2 A      
29-Feb-20 Mansfield 2 H 13:30:00    
07-Mar-20 Beeston 4 A      
14-Mar-20 North Notts 2 H 13:30:00    
21-Mar-20 Loughboro' Students 4 A      
28-Mar-20 West Bridgford 3 H 13:30:00    

Third Team - Tier 3 North East 2

Date Opposition Venue Time Result  
17-Aug-19          
24-Aug-19          
31-Aug-19          
07-Sep-19          
14-Sep-19          
21-Sep-19          
28-Sep-19          
05-Oct-19 South Nottingham 2 H 12:00:00    
12-Oct-19 Nottingham Players 3 A      
19-Oct-19 Boots 4 H 12:00:00    
26-Oct-19 Derwent 3 A      
02-Nov-19 West Bridgford 6 H 12:00:00    
09-Nov-19 Derby 3 A      
16-Nov-19 Nottingham 4 H 12:00:00    
23-Nov-19 Mansfield 3 A      
30-Nov-19 Belper 5 H 12:00:00    
07-Dec-19 Derwent 4 A      
14-Dec-19          
21-Dec-19          
28-Dec-19          
04-Jan-20          
11-Jan-20 West Bridgford 5 H 12:00:00    
18-Jan-20 South Nottingham 2 A      
25-Jan-20 Nottingham Players 3 H 12:00:00    
01-Feb-20 Boots 4 A      
08-Feb-20 Derwent 3 H 12:00:00    
15-Feb-20 West Bridgford 6 A      
22-Feb-20 Derby 3 H 12:00:00    
29-Feb-20 Nottingham 4 A      
07-Mar-20 Mansfield 3 H 12:00:00    
14-Mar-20 Belper 5 A      
21-Mar-20 Derwent 4 H 12:00:00    
28-Mar-20 West Bridgford 5 A      

Fourth Team - Central - 4

Date Opposition Venue Time Result  
17-Aug-19          
24-Aug-19          
31-Aug-19          
07-Sep-19          
14-Sep-19          
21-Sep-19          
28-Sep-19          
05-Oct-19 South Nottingham 3 A      
12-Oct-19 Mansfield 5 H 12:00:00    
19-Oct-19 North Notts 5 A      
26-Oct-19 Belper 7 H 12:00:00    
02-Nov-19 Boots 7 A      
09-Nov-19 Newark 3 H 12:00:00    
16-Nov-19 Mansfield 4 A      
23-Nov-19 Nottm Trent Univ. 2 H 12:00:00    
30-Nov-19 Belper 8 A      
07-Dec-19 Burton 4 H 12:00:00    
14-Dec-19          
21-Dec-19          
28-Dec-19          
04-Jan-20          
11-Jan-20 Derwent 5 A      
18-Jan-20 South Nottingham 3 H 12:00:00    
25-Jan-20 Mansfield 5 A      
01-Feb-20 North Notts 5 H 12:00:00    
08-Feb-20 Belper 7 A      
15-Feb-20 Boots 7 H 12:00:00    
22-Feb-20 Newark 3 A      
29-Feb-20 Mansfield 4 H 12:00:00    
07-Mar-20 Nottm Trent Univ. 2 A      
14-Mar-20 Belper 8 H 12:00:00    
21-Mar-20 Burton 4 A      
28-Mar-20 Derwent 5 H 12:00:00    

Badgers Team - Yorkshire Development League South

Date Opposition Venue Time Result  
17-Aug-19          
24-Aug-19          
31-Aug-19          
07-Sep-19          
14-Sep-19          
21-Sep-19          
28-Sep-19 Kingston-upon-Hull H 15:00:00    
05-Oct-19 Doncaster 7 A      
12-Oct-19 Lindum 6 H 15:00:00    
19-Oct-19 Sheffield Hallam 9 A      
26-Oct-19 Doncaster 8 A      
02-Nov-19 Rotherham 4 H 15:00:00    
09-Nov-19 Wakefield 8 A      
16-Nov-19 Kingston-upon-Hull H 15:00:00    
23-Nov-19 Doncaster 7 A      
30-Nov-19 Lindum 6 A      
07-Dec-19 Sheffield Hallam 9 H 15:00:00    
14-Dec-19          
21-Dec-19          
28-Dec-19          
04-Jan-20          
11-Jan-20 Doncaster 8 H 15:00:00    
18-Jan-20 Rotherham 4 A      
25-Jan-20 Wakefield 8 H 15:00:00    
01-Feb-20 Kingston-upon-Hull A      
08-Feb-20 Doncaster 7 H 15:00:00    
15-Feb-20 Lindum 6 A      
22-Feb-20 Sheffield Hallam 9 H 15:00:00    
29-Feb-20 Doncaster 8 A      
07-Mar-20 Rotherham 4 A      
14-Mar-20 Wakefield 8 H 16:30:00    
21-Mar-20 #REF! A      
28-Mar-20          

Times

Home games normal start times:
1st & 2nd XIs start 13:30
3rd & 4th XIs start 12:00 noon with Badgers time 15:00 or occasional 16:30 but check on Weekend Teams for specific times for the current week.